» Contact Us!
Want to email GLD?
Use the link below.
Email GLD
» Find Us
Click here for our Google Maps page
» GLD on Facebook
» Join Our E-Mail List!
Click here to join our e-mail list!
Event Information
2014 Schedule
Real Street Drags
Olympics of Drag Racing
Time Machine Nationals
Nitrous Street Car Brawl
Mopar Festival
MSDRS Snowmobile Drags
Bracket Racing Series
Bracket Series Points
High School Program & Points
JR Drag Racing Program


GLD Site Navigation
GLD Home Page
2014 Schedule
GLD Facility Map
Signage Program
Track Rental Info
Check Weather Radar
Locate Us
Correction Formulas
The GLD E-Store
Carry-In Policy
Pit Vehicle Policy
GLD Logos
Racer Obituaries


» GLD Partners

[ Become a Sponsor ]

MVKCPA Lifetime Planning
Marcel V Kuper P.C.

MOFOCO

IHRA

Carquest

Drag Time News

ARS Promotions

Chitown Racing

Speedquest, Inc.

Simply Racing Technologies

Crate Engine Depot

Ores Action Photography

[ Become a Sponsor ]


» Donate to GLD
» 2012 Bracket points

ATTENTION INDY COMPETITORS: FOR RULES AND INFO ABOUT INDY, CLICK HERE to download the info pack (12MB, Adobe PDF reader required)

2012 Bracket Series Points

If you see any mistakes with your name or car number, email Chris Hohensee at avongal@aol.com or call her at 414-651-3788 to correct the issue.

NOTE: Points are only kept track of for Club Gold members. If you are not a member of Club Gold, you are more than welcome to race in our bracket series at any time! But, if you are not a member, then your points will not be recorded. Because of this, there are many many more racers in our bracket classes than are listed here!

Looking for GLD's bracket program info? CLICK HERE!

2012 Bracket Race Schedule

April 28-April 29

June 2-June 3

July 14-July 15

August 4-August 5

September 8-September 9

October 22 (This will be a day race, no Juniors) and October 23

September 14-16 Division 3 Team Finals at Indianapolis, IN


Super Pro Final Point standings as of 10/24/2012

Place Car # Name Hometown Points
1. 1 John DiPiazzaGreenfield, WI 320
2. 3X02 Derek DegnitzJackson, WI 300
3. VX38 Bruce VanStrattenDePere, WI 240
4. 3738 Willard HussBurlington, WI 230
4. 371T Matt MurrayManhattan, IL 230
6. 336V Tim VincentSt. Charles, IL 220
7. 388 Mike KnoebelOconomowoc, WI 215
7. 1X32 Dion DegnitzRandom Lake, WI 215
9. 399V Steve Stuczynski Greenfield, WI 210
9. 370B Jeff JonesBeloit, WI 210
9. J319 Jason AckermanWinnebago, IL 210
12. XXX4 Stephen LissElgin, IL 200
13. A155 Don DebaereUnion Grove, WI 170
14. 336Y Chad BradhamRockford, IL 160
15. 361f Don MatieckaFranksville, WI 150
15. M343 Ryan McCannMadison, WI 150
15. 396 Jerry Cotton St. John, IN 150
18. X320 Leroy LeClairTwo Rivers, WI 140
18. 8X03 Joe PollichNew Berlin, WI 140
18. 3X9W Russ Stuczynski Waukesha, WI 140
21. 13X Andrew DiPiazzaDePere, WI 130
21. 1X39 Jerry KlassRandom Lake, WI 130
21. X322 Kevin Robertson Port Washington, WI 130
21. 355 Dave Ringelstetter Johnson Creek, WI 130
25. H350 David Hohensee Burlington, WI 120
25. 357Z Ed BanderowiczLake Bluff, IL 120

Pro Final Point standings as of 10/24/2012

Place Car # Name Hometown Points
1. 322V Brent Vincent St. Charles, IL 375
2. J319 Jason AckermanWinnebago, IL 270
3. P333 Team Norris Pleasant Prairie, WI 250
4. M340 Jeff ZinckAntioch, IL 240
5. 351Y Chad IsleyCharleston, IL 230
6.385W Kevin WilburBurlington, WI 220
7. B391 Dave Bierer Waterford, WI 210
8. 352P Mark NettesheimHartland, WI200
9. 309B Steve MalekBeloit, WI190
9.3108 Mitch VincentSt. Charles, IL 190
11.5XX1 Bob MoellerSheboygan, WI 180
12. A454 Team NorrisPleasant Prairie, WI170
12. 3172 Mike Etchison Racine, WI 170
14. C370 Al NigroBristol, WI160
15. 13X Andrew DiPiazza Chicago, IL 120
15. 999 Tom BockGurnee, IL120
17. K347 Randy Krantz New Berlin, WI 110
17. 325B Stan BrodzikWhitewater, WI110
19. 354H Rick StettnerKenosha, WI100
20. M342 Scott McCannMadison, WI90
21. 666 Brian MaybachLakemoor, IL80
22. Y337 Frank Cavaliere Union Grove, WI 60
22. H330 Dean HarrierRandom Lake, WI60
22. 9897 Mike OlenchekFox River Grove, IL60


Street Final Point standings as of 9/9/2012

Place Car # Name Hometown Points
1. S126 Paul Zimmerman ?? 275
2. S71 Tom Zierer Muskego, WI 270
3. 351Y Chris LittleCharleston, IL 180
4. SX7X Ken Wishowski Oak Creek, WI 170
5. 2255 Matt Schultz Waukesha, WI 160
5. B391 David Bierer Waterford, WI 160
7. S160 Randy Westfahl Milwaukee, WI 140
8. H316 Mike HerrigesMilwaukee, WI 100


BIKE/SNOWMOBILE as of 10/24/2012 Final Point Standings

Place Vehicle # Name Hometown Points
1. 3303 Chad IsleyCharleston, IL 270
2. 3027 Tom BixlerGurnee, IL 220
3. 512 Jeff Morgan Kenosha, WI 200
4. 1570 Todd MeyerWind Lake, WI 190
4. 3 Kevin WintersRichmond, IL 190
6. 3023 Joshua BixlerGurnee, IL 180
7. 3540 Jeff SchilderSo. Milwaukee, WI 170
8. 3029 Tim BixlerGurnee, IL 100
Powered by vBadvanced CMPS v3.0.1

All times are GMT -5. The time now is 03:56 PM.

Powered by: vBulletin Version 3 Patched
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Design By PixelBranding
© 2011 Great Lakes Dragaway